Is Boursin Garlic & Herbs Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sunflower oil 19%, rice flour, protein 2 g. Salt: 0.5 g.

Check Boursin Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking