Is Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- cereals containing gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk and Cream, Aromatic Blend 6% (Water, Salt, Onion, Coriander 10%, Garlic, Lemon Grass 6% Ginger 6%, Curry Powder 3.2% (Aromatic Herbs, Ginger, Cardamom, Mace, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Cumin, Chilli Pepper, Pepper, Fenugreek), Turmeric, Preservative; Potassium Sorbate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin, White Pepper), Lactic Ferments, Water
Check Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


