Is Bouton Dor Blue Cheese Blue Vein Wedge 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial rennet
microbial rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Microbial Rennet, P,roqueforti
Check Bouton Dor Blue Cheese Blue Vein Wedge 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouton Dor Blue Cheese Blue Vein Wedge 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bouton Dor Blue Cheese Blue Vein Wedge 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


