Is Bouton Dor Feta Cheese Low Salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Non-Animal Rennet
Check Bouton Dor Feta Cheese Low Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouton Dor Feta Cheese Low Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Bouton Dor Feta Cheese Low Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


