Is Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- pasteurised cows' milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet
Check Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
DOUBLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF WHITE CHEDDAR & CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES, DOUBLE CHEDDAR
Primo Taglio Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie
PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT ORIGINAL
Boursin Cranberry & Pepper Fresh Soft White Cheese
Where to buy
Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


