Is Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurised cows' milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet
Check Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
DOUBLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF WHITE CHEDDAR & CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES, DOUBLE CHEDDAR
Primo Taglio Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie
PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT ORIGINAL
Boursin Cranberry & Pepper Fresh Soft White Cheese
Where to buy
Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Double Cream Camembert 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


