Is Bove's Maple Balsamic Vinaigrette Made in Vermont Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that clings to greens. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, and finish grilled proteins or sandwiches. Reviewers frequently note a balanced sweet-acid profile, creamy mouthfeel, and versatility; some mention a pronounced sweetness and preference for lighter application when served cold.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar, water, olive oil, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, #1 mustard seed, salt, white wine, and spices), Vermont maple syrup, ginger.

Check Bove's Maple Balsamic Vinaigrette Made in Vermont against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepDipping
Oat Free? Bove's Maple Balsamic Vinaigrette Made in Vermont | Spoonful