Is BOVETTI, MILK CHOCOLATE CHRISTMAS BALL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural mineral coloring

natural mineral coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, VANILLA). DECOR: COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, CARMINE, VEGETABLE CARBONE, CURCUMINE. NATURAL MINERAL COLORING. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS 38% OF COCOA SOLIDS MIN., MILK SOLIDS 20% MIN.

Check BOVETTI, MILK CHOCOLATE CHRISTMAS BALL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping