Is Bowery Balsamic Salad Kit Balsamic Vibaigrette, Roasted Pepitas, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Cashews, Balsamic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted cashews

dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [SULFITES], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ROASTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Bowery Balsamic Salad Kit Balsamic Vibaigrette, Roasted Pepitas, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Cashews, Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavoryNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go