Is Bowery Zero Pesticides Parsley Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARSLEY
Check Bowery Zero Pesticides Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowery Zero Pesticides Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping


