Is Bowfull Pad Thai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White rice, potato starch, tapioca starch, palm oil, sugar, salt, monosodium glutamate, fried onion, chives, anchovy sauce powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, ginger powder, tamarind powder, garlic flavour, propylene glycol alginate, lemongrass flavour, silicon dioxide, lime flavour, disodium 5' inosinate, disodium 5' guanylate, shrimp paste powder, paprika oleoresin, black pepper powder, capsicum oleoresin, citric acid. Contains: anchovy, shrimp. May contain: soya.
Check Bowfull Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowfull Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


