Is Bowl & Basket 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk Lactose Free Calcium Enriched Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Corn Starch, Cocoa Calcium Carbonate*, Salt, Lactase Enzyme*, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. *an Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Bowl & Basket 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk Lactose Free Calcium Enriched against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking