Is Bowl & Basket Alfredo Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum natural flavoring
- milk-clotting enzyme woofed corn starich
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whipping Cream, Grated Cheese (milk, Salt, Milk-clotting Enzyme Woofed Corn Starich, Salt, Sugar, Vermouth (white Wine, Alcohol, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Sulfur Dioxide), Milk Proteins, Egg Yolk, Butter, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum Natural Flavoring,asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Bowl & Basket Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


