Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bowl & Basket Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR])

Check Bowl & Basket Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Bowl & Basket Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese | Spoonful