Is Bowl & Basket French Loaf, 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic semolina
- organic malted barley flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC SEMOLINA, YEAST, SOUR CULTURE
Check Bowl & Basket French Loaf, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket French Loaf, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


