Is Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Canola Oil And/or High Oleic Soybean Oil), And Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate* (a Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor. *not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: Milk.
Check Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


