Is Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean oil
high oleic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Canola Oil And/or High Oleic Soybean Oil), And Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate* (a Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor. *not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: Milk.
Check Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Ultra-Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


