Is Bowl & Basket Honey Wheat Batard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST
Check Bowl & Basket Honey Wheat Batard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Honey Wheat Batard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Loaf


