Is Bowl & Basket Ice Cream Butter Pecan Rich & Creamy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Salt
Check Bowl & Basket Ice Cream Butter Pecan Rich & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Ice Cream Butter Pecan Rich & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Ice Cream Butter Pecan Rich & Creamy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


