Is Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Part-Skim Shredded Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]. Contains: Milk.
Check Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Part-Skim Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Part-Skim Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Granule


