Is Bowl & Basket Potato Mini Slider Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Potato Flour, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Distilled Monoglycerides, Vinegar, Guar Gum, Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Turmeric (color), Paprika (color), Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Mineral Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Vitamin D2 Bakers Yeast, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Sunflower Oil, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat.

Check Bowl & Basket Potato Mini Slider Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingBreakfast