No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Bowl & Basket Salted Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE

Check Bowl & Basket Salted Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Bowl & Basket Salted Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds | Spoonful