Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Garbanzo Beans Masala Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED CHICKPEAS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CHICKPEA FLOUR, TOASTED ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARAM MASALA (NATURAL HERBS AND SPICES [CONTAINS MUSTARD]), GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, CURRY POWDER (TURMERIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, SALT, FENUGREEK, ANISE, RED PEPPER), CUMIN, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), FENUGREEK, CORIANDER, GINGER, TURMERIC, ONION.
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Garbanzo Beans Masala Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Garbanzo Beans Masala Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
BUSH'S Garbanzo Beans, 16 oz Canned Chickpeas
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
About this product
Vegetable · Can


