Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Double Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Alkalized), Honey, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Carob Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin

Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Double Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bowl & Basket Specialty Gelato Double Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go