Is Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, PECANS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, HONEY, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN.
Check Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bowl & Basket Specialty Southern Butter Pecan Gelato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


