Is HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton Tree Nut Free?

Description
Haagen Dazs Butter Pecan Ice Cream in a 14 fl oz carton is highly regarded by consumers. People describe it as delicious and express satisfaction with its quick delivery and well-packaged presentation. The positive feedback indicates that customers are inclined to repeatedly order Haagen Dazs products, emphasizing the brand's appeal. The specific praises for Haagen Dazs Butter Pecan Ice Cream highlight its taste and quality. Overall, this ice cream option seems to be a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Haagen Dazs Butter Pecan Ice Cream in a 14 fl oz carton is highly regarded by consumers. People describe it as delicious and express satisfaction with its quick delivery and well-packaged presentation. The positive feedback indicates that customers are inclined to repeatedly order Haagen Dazs products, emphasizing the brand's appeal. The specific praises for Haagen Dazs Butter Pecan Ice Cream highlight its taste and quality. Overall, this ice cream option seems to be a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Roasted Pecans: Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream
Check HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


