Is Bowl & Basket Thin Slices Tangy Pork Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE
Check Bowl & Basket Thin Slices Tangy Pork Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Thin Slices Tangy Pork Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


