Is Bowl & Basket Wheat Sliced Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic semolina
- organic malted barley flour
- organic rye flour
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, ORGANIC SEMOLINA, SOUR CULTURE
Check Bowl & Basket Wheat Sliced Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Wheat Sliced Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


