Is Bowl Noodle Soup - Beef Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine De Ble Enrichie, Huile De Palme, Amidon De Pomme De Terre, Amidon De Pomme De Terre Modifie, Sel, Legumes Deshydrates (Oignon, Carotte, Chou Vert), Maltodextrine, Sucre, Extrait De Levure, Oignon, Proteine De Soya Hydrolysee, Dextrose, Aromes Naturels, Proteines De Legume Texturee (Farine De Soya, Huile De Soya, Sel, Proteine De Soya Hydrolysee, Extrait De Levure, Caramel Colorant), Carbonate De Potassium, Champignon, Poivre Noir, Amidon De Mais, Ail, Huile De Tournesol, Carbonate De Sodium, Guanylate Disodique, Inosinate Disodique, Feves De Soya, Acide Citrique, Colorant Caramel, Extrait De Boeuf, Phosphates De Sodium, Riz, Gomme De Guar, Tocopherols (Antioxydant), Eau, Gras De Boeuf, Fond De Boeuf, Colorant Riboflavine, Succinate Disodique

Check Bowl Noodle Soup - Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go