Is Bowl Noodle Soup - Beef Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- feves de soya
- farine de soya
- huile de soya
- proteine de soya hydrolysee
feves de soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble Enrichie, Huile De Palme, Amidon De Pomme De Terre, Amidon De Pomme De Terre Modifie, Sel, Legumes Deshydrates (Oignon, Carotte, Chou Vert), Maltodextrine, Sucre, Extrait De Levure, Oignon, Proteine De Soya Hydrolysee, Dextrose, Aromes Naturels, Proteines De Legume Texturee (Farine De Soya, Huile De Soya, Sel, Proteine De Soya Hydrolysee, Extrait De Levure, Caramel Colorant), Carbonate De Potassium, Champignon, Poivre Noir, Amidon De Mais, Ail, Huile De Tournesol, Carbonate De Sodium, Guanylate Disodique, Inosinate Disodique, Feves De Soya, Acide Citrique, Colorant Caramel, Extrait De Boeuf, Phosphates De Sodium, Riz, Gomme De Guar, Tocopherols (Antioxydant), Eau, Gras De Boeuf, Fond De Boeuf, Colorant Riboflavine, Succinate Disodique
Check Bowl Noodle Soup - Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl Noodle Soup - Beef Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


