Is Toffifee Candy Lactose Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized confections offer sweet, toasted and creamy contrast between a firm shell and soft center. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats or gifts, reviewers highlight appealing texture, convenient individual portions, occasional melting in heat, stickiness, and mixed opinions on packaging, shipping, and value across sellers and regions by reviewers.
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed partly skimmed milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- condensed whey
condensed partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized confections offer sweet, toasted and creamy contrast between a firm shell and soft center. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats or gifts, reviewers highlight appealing texture, convenient individual portions, occasional melting in heat, stickiness, and mixed opinions on packaging, shipping, and value across sellers and regions by reviewers.
Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, glucose syrup (wheat), lactose (milk), cane sugar syrup], Modified palm oil and modified shea oil, Hazelnuts, Skim milk powder, Sorbitol syrup, Cocoa mass, Condensed partly skimmed milk, Condensed whey, Cocoa powder, Cocoa butter, Butterfat, Whey powder, Soy lecithin, Salt, Natural and artificial flavours.
Check Toffifee Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffifee Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toffifee Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


