Is Boyer Peanut Butter Cups With Clark Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, And Soy Lecithin], Peanut Butter [roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil], Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Invert Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), And Tenox (a Preservative).

Check Boyer Peanut Butter Cups With Clark Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Snacking