Is Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, And Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut, Dextrin, Egg White, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts
Check Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


