Is Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, And Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut, Dextrin, Egg White, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts
Check Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


