Is Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, And Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut, Dextrin, Egg White, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts
Check Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


