Is Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, And Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut, Dextrin, Egg White, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts
Check Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Boyers Mallo Cups - Mallow Cups Candy - Mini, Milk Chocolate - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size, Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


