Is Boylan Bottling Co Shirley Temple Cane Sugar Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, cherry-forward soda offering pronounced fruit flavor with crisp carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy, clean finish. Often consumed straight from the bottle, used as mixer in mocktails, cocktails, or paired with desserts. Review themes note nostalgic taste, strong cherry presence, reliable effervescence, premium glass packaging; occasional comments on sweetness.

Description
Bright, cherry-forward soda offering pronounced fruit flavor with crisp carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy, clean finish. Often consumed straight from the bottle, used as mixer in mocktails, cocktails, or paired with desserts. Review themes note nostalgic taste, strong cherry presence, reliable effervescence, premium glass packaging; occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness).
Check Boylan Bottling Co Shirley Temple Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boylan Bottling Co Shirley Temple Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boylan Bottling Co Shirley Temple Cane Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


