Is Boylan's Natural Ginger Ale Pescatarian?

Description
Bottled soda with a pronounced spicy warmth and bright, sharp flavor; crisp, lively effervescence and smooth, clean finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer, or served over ice. Reviews often note strong carbonation, distinctive taste, and nostalgic glass-bottle presentation and occasional comments on price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bottled soda with a pronounced spicy warmth and bright, sharp flavor; crisp, lively effervescence and smooth, clean finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer, or served over ice. Reviews often note strong carbonation, distinctive taste, and nostalgic glass-bottle presentation and occasional comments on price.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Ginger, Lemon And Lime Oils, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caramel Color
Check Boylan's Natural Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boylan's Natural Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Boylan's Natural Ginger Ale is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


