Is Boysenberry ripple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fat, invert sugar, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476, sunflower lecithin), gelling agent (440), acidity regulators (330, 331, 450), colour (120), flavours. nutrition in energy ia sugars
Check Boysenberry ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boysenberry ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ripple Half & Half, Original, Dairy-Free Alternative
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Ripple Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1.44 Qts
Clover Valley Ripple Cut Potato Chips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


