Is bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High-performance Electrolyte and Hydration Matrix Calcium ( Calcium Phosphate ) Magnesium ( Magnesium Sulfate ) Sodium ( Sodium Chloride ) Potassium ( Potassium Citrate ) Keto Bomb Blend ( Proprietary ) Sunflower Oil Powder , Captex Medium Chain Triglycerides ( MCTS ) Saffron Extract ( Bulb ) Avocado Oil Powder ( Fruit ) Other Ingredients : Maltodextrin , Sodium Caseinate ( A Milk Derivative ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Fiber Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Silica , Sucralose , Acesulfame-k and Titanium Dioxide .
Check bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


