Is bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium sulfate
- magnesium
- +2 more
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High-performance Electrolyte and Hydration Matrix Calcium ( Calcium Phosphate ) Magnesium ( Magnesium Sulfate ) Sodium ( Sodium Chloride ) Potassium ( Potassium Citrate ) Keto Bomb Blend ( Proprietary ) Sunflower Oil Powder , Captex Medium Chain Triglycerides ( MCTS ) Saffron Extract ( Bulb ) Avocado Oil Powder ( Fruit ) Other Ingredients : Maltodextrin , Sodium Caseinate ( A Milk Derivative ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Fiber Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Silica , Sucralose , Acesulfame-k and Titanium Dioxide .
Check bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


