Is bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- hydration matrix calcium
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High-performance Electrolyte and Hydration Matrix Calcium ( Calcium Phosphate ) Magnesium ( Magnesium Sulfate ) Sodium ( Sodium Chloride ) Potassium ( Potassium Citrate ) Keto Bomb Blend ( Proprietary ) Sunflower Oil Powder , Captex Medium Chain Triglycerides ( MCTS ) Saffron Extract ( Bulb ) Avocado Oil Powder ( Fruit ) Other Ingredients : Maltodextrin , Sodium Caseinate ( A Milk Derivative ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Fiber Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Silica , Sucralose , Acesulfame-k and Titanium Dioxide .
Check bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
bpi Health KETO BOMB French Vanilla Latte Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


