Is BPI Sports Best BCAA W/ Energy Pre Workout Rainbow Ice, 25 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural waxes
- gram best energy blend l-tyrosine 1 g green tea extract
- +8 more
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-leucine (As Oligopeptide-enzymatic Technology(tm) Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-leucine), Grams Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-isoleucine (As Oligopeptide-enzymatic Technology(tm) Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-isoleucine), Grams Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-valine (As Oligopeptide-enzymatic Technology(tm) Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-valine), Grams Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-citrulline (As Oligopeptide-enzymatic Technology(tm) Glycyl-alanyl-lysine-l-citrulline), Gram Best Energy Blend L-tyrosine 1 G Green Tea Extract (Leaf), Mg Caffeine Anhydrous 100Alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline (Alpha-gpc 50%), Mg Other Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Oligopeptide-enzymatic Technology (Tm), Maltodextrin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium, Crospovidone, Natural Waxes, Carboxylic Acids, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Malic Acid, Silica, Sucralose, Acesulfame-k, Salt And Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check BPI Sports Best BCAA W/ Energy Pre Workout Rainbow Ice, 25 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BPI Sports Best BCAA W/ Energy Pre Workout Rainbow Ice, 25 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BPI Sports Best BCAA W/ Energy Pre Workout Rainbow Ice, 25 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


