Is BPI Sports KETO BOMB™ Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Caramel Macchiato Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
maltodextrin, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), natural and artificial flavors, fiber blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), silica, sucralose, acesulfame-k and titanium dioxide , contains : milk
Check BPI Sports KETO BOMB™ Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BPI Sports KETO BOMB™ Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer
Chobani Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


