Is BPI Sports KETO BOMB™ Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Caramel Macchiato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- a milk derivative
- milk
- sodium caseinate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
maltodextrin, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), natural and artificial flavors, fiber blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan), silica, sucralose, acesulfame-k and titanium dioxide , contains : milk
Check BPI Sports KETO BOMB™ Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BPI Sports KETO BOMB™ Ketogenic Creamer For Coffee & Tea Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer
Chobani Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


