Is INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Caramel-forward, sweet flavor with espresso-like notes and a smooth, creamy texture. Single-serve cups are commonly added to hot or iced coffee for consistent, flavored drinks at home, office, or travel. Reviews praise convenience and consistent taste; some users report the sweetness is strong and portions may be small to some.
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel-forward, sweet flavor with espresso-like notes and a smooth, creamy texture. Single-serve cups are commonly added to hot or iced coffee for consistent, flavored drinks at home, office, or travel. Reviews praise convenience and consistent taste; some users report the sweetness is strong and portions may be small to some.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


