Is BPI Sports Whey HD™ Strawberry Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
muscle building protein blend (whey protein concentrate , milk protein concentrate , whey protein isolate , milk protein isolate), natural and artificial flavor, gum blend (cellulose gum , xanthan gum , carrageenan gum), salt, lecithin (, from : soy and/or sunflower), sucralose, acesulfame potassium, silicon dioxide, fd&c red no, 40, glycerol monostearate and prohydrolase (proprietary/patented enzyme blend)
Check BPI Sports Whey HD™ Strawberry Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BPI Sports Whey HD™ Strawberry Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


