Is Brach's Bridge Mix Doy 8.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • malted milk
  • buttermilk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • whey solids
  • sweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts With Tbhq And Citric Acid, Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Whey Solids), Corn Syrup Solids, Brazil Nuts, Malted Milk (Milk, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sodium And Potassium Carbonate), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Malt Extract (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Palm Kernel), Salt, Pectin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following Tapioca Flour, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Confectioner's Glaze, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Coconut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Brach's Bridge Mix Doy 8.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's Bridge Mix Doy 8.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go