Is BRACH'S, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey yellow 6

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, GELATIN, SESAME OIL, HONEY, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1.

Check BRACH'S, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking