Is Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g) Corn Free?

Description
Tri-colored kernels offer a sweet, honey-like flavor with a firm, slightly waxy chew. Often described as nostalgic in reviews, they’re commonly used for Halloween bowls, baking decorations, classroom crafts, and candy mixes. Customers note consistent sweetness and occasional texture preferences; some cite freshness variability across packages during seasonal purchases periodically.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- dextrose
- honey
- sugar
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tri-colored kernels offer a sweet, honey-like flavor with a firm, slightly waxy chew. Often described as nostalgic in reviews, they’re commonly used for Halloween bowls, baking decorations, classroom crafts, and candy mixes. Customers note consistent sweetness and occasional texture preferences; some cite freshness variability across packages during seasonal purchases periodically.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Salt, Dextrose, Gelatin, Sesame Oil, Artificial Flavor, Honey, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 3
Check Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


